INCOM'2006
Ecole des Mines de Saint-Etienne
Presentation
Scientific sponsors
Others sponsors & industrial exhibitors
Final program
with industrial meetings
EMM 2006 - BPM'06 - JT'06
Documents & video
List of participants
Awards
Publication
Information for authors
Practical information
About Saint-Etienne
Download
call for papers

Last Update: 07/06/01

   Committees   
 
 

 Conference chairs
 International Program Committee (IPC)
 National Organizing Committee (NOC)
 Partnership for the organization
 

  Conference chairs
Honorary President: Robert GERMINET 
Director of the ENSM.SE, France
General Scientific Chair: Alexandre DOLGUI 
Director of the Division for Indutrial Engineering
and Computer Sciences of the ENSM.SE
,
France
  International Program Committee (IPC)
IPC Chair: Gérard MOREL 
Université Henri Poincaré, France
IPC Scientific Co-Chair: Shimon Y. NOF 
Purdue University, USA
IPC Industrial Co-Chair: Timothy L. JOHNSON 
General Electric, USA
Members of the International Program Committee :
Pedro ALBERTOS
Universidad Politecnica de Valencia, Spain
Ronald G. ASKIN
Arizona State University, USA
Zbigniew A. BANASZAK
Technical University of Koszalin, Poland
Miryam BARAD
Tel Aviv University, Israel
John J. BARTHOLDI, III
Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
Jean-Paul BOURRIERES
Université Bordeaux 1, France
Glen BRIGHT
University of KwaZulu Natal, South Africa
Sergio CAVALIERI
Università degli Studi di Bergamo, Italy
Lawrence CORBETT
Victoria University, New Zealand
Stéphane DAUZERE-PERES
ENSM.SE, France
Alain DELCHAMBRE
Université Libre de Bruxelles, Belgium
Erdal EREL
Bilkent University, Turkey
Duncan McFARLANE
University of Cambridge, United Kingdom
Jean-Marc FAURE
ENS de Cachan, France
Gerd FINKE
Université Joseph Fourier, France
Peter FLEMING
University of Sheffield, United Kingdom
Adina Magda FLOREA
"Politehnica" Univ. of Bucharest, Romania
Georg FREY
University of Kaiserslautern, Germany
Susumu FUJII
Kobe University, Japan
Stanley B. GERSHWIN
Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA
Rémy GLARDON
EPFL, Switzerland
Ken GOLDBERG
University of California at Berkeley, USA
Bernard GRABOT
ENI de Tarbes, France
Robert W. GRUBBSTRÖM
Linköping Institute of Technology, Sweden
Jatinder N. D. GUPTA
University of Alabama in Huntsville, USA
Jean-Claude HENNET
Université d'Angers, France
Sheue-Ling HWANG
National Tsing-Hua University, Taiwan
Zhibin JIANG
Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
Toshiya KAIHARA
Kobe University, Japan
Vladimir V. KULBA
Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia
Andrew KUSIAK
University of Iowa, USA
Pierre LADET
INP de Grenoble, France
Jay LEE
University of Cincinnati, USA
Genrikh M. LEVIN
National Academy of Sciences, Belarus
Alain MARTEL
Université Laval, Canada
Edward NAWARECKI
AGH Univ. of Science and Tech., Poland
Andrew Y.C. NEE
National University of Singapore, Singapore
Christopher O'BRIEN
Nottingham University, United Kingdom
Anatoly PASHKEVICH
University of Informatics, Belarus
Joao J. PINTO FERREIRA
INESC Porto, Portugal
Jean-Marie PROTH
INRIA, France
Antonio RUANO
Universidade do Algarve, Portugal
Subhash SARIN
Virginia Tech, USA
Alexander SMIRNOV
Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia
Suresh SETHI
University of Texas at Dallas, USA
Vince THOMSON
McGill University, Canada
Paul VALCKENAERS
Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, Belgium
François VERNADAT
European Commission, Luxembourg
Agostino VILLA
Politecnico di Torino, Italy
Chengen WANG
Northeast University, China
David J. WILLIAMS
Loughborough University, United Kingdom
Xiaolan XIE
ENSM.SE, France
Oleg ZAIKIN
Technical University of Szczecin, Poland
Marek ZAREMBA
Université du Québec, Canada
 
IFAC, IFIP and other sponsors representatives, members of IPC:
Abdelhakim ARTIBA
ETS - Université du Québec, Canada
Mireille BAYART
Polytech-Lille, France
Peter BERTOK
RMIT University, Australia
Luis M. CAMARINHA-MATOS
Universidade Nova de Lisboa, Portugal
David CHEN
Université Bordeaux 1, France
Yves CRAMA
Université de Liège, Belgium
Heinz-H. ERBE
Technische Universitaet Berlin, Germany
Florin-Gheorghe FILIP
Romanian Academy, Romania
Peter P. GROUMPOS
University of Patras, Greece
Benoît IUNG
Université Henri Poincaré, France
Anatolii F. KLEIMENOV
Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia
László MONOSTORI
Hungarian Academy of Sciences, Hungary
Hervé PANETTO
Université Henri Poincaré, France
Carlos E. PEREIRA
UFRGS, Brazil
Hubert ROTH
University of Siegen, Germany
Johan STAHRE
Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden
Marcel STAROSWIECKI
Université Lille I, France
Marco TAISCH
Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Larry WHITMAN
Wichita State University, USA
Hans WORTMANN
Tech. Univ. Eindhoven, The Netherland
Janan ZAYTOON
URCA, France
Detlef ZUEHLKE
Kaiserslautern Univ. of Tech., Germany
  National Organizing Committee (NOC)
Organizing Committee Chair: Xavier BOUCHER
ENSM.SE, France
Industrial Co-Chair: Robert RONCHI
ST Microelectonics, France
Members of the National Organizing Committee:
Organized at the Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Mines de Saint Etienne, by the Industrial Engineering and Computer Sciences Division in collaboration with the Microelectronics Division and the Engineering and Health Division.
Philippe BEAUNE, Xavier BOUCHER, Michel BEIGBEDER, Xavier BODDAERT, Olivier BOISSIER, Patrick BURLAT, Jean-Pierre CAMPAGNE, Jean-François CHAMBON, Annie CORBEL-BOURGEAT, Xavier DELORME, Marie-Agnés GIRARD, Jean-Jacques GIRARDOT, Frédéric GRIMAUD, Hervé GUEGEN, Philippe JAILLON, Roland JEGOU, Patrick LYONNET, Eric MARCON, Hélène MARIAN, Mihaela MATHIEU, Yazid MATI, Frédérique MAYER, Antoine PAUZE, Marc ROELENS, Xavier SERPAGGI, Grégory SIX, Rosario TOSCANO, Laurent VERCOUTER, Lucien VINCENT.
Acknowledgements:
The 12th edition of the symposium INCOM was a challenge for the Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Mines de Saint Etienne: the objective was to make an unsurpassed and extraordinary event, both for academic and industrial participants. We sincerely thank all the persons from ENSM.SE who spared no effort to help us in this endeavour: not only the Organizing Committee, but also some other members of G2I Division and other services.
 
The three associated industrial meetings were one of the innovations at INCOM'2006. The collaboration with our organizing partners was a key issue to make it possible. Many thanks to the réseau THESAME, the Pôle Productique Rhône Alpes, the ENISE and to other industrial networks involved.
 
Finally, INCOM'2006 got a strong financial support from national, regional and local institutions. Their funding was essential to ensure the quality of the symposium. Thank you!
 
Rien n'aurait été possible sans votre aide, merci encore !
 
Technical and logistic support by:
M.L. BARNEOUD, L. BROUILLET, G. BRUYAS, S. GERY, N. SCHEFFMANN, C. YUKNA, the graduate student team D'Mines, ENSM.SE Communication Department, and all the other considerate contributors.
 
G2I PhD candidates involved:
S. BELMOKHTAR, M. BENALI, O. BUCUR, C. CARABELEA, J. CHAPRON, J. DUMONT, M. ESSAID, R. GHURBHURN, O. GUSCHINSKAYA, F. HNAIEN, A. IMAFOUO, S. IZZA, M. LAMIRI, F. LANIEL, E. LEBUREAU, A. MERCIER, G. MULLER, X. TANNIER, N. TARATYNAVA, V. VU.
Contact:
Marie-Line Barnéoud
INCOM'2006 secretariat
Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Mines de Saint-Etienne

158, cours Fauriel - 42023 Saint Etienne - Cedex 2 - France
Phone: +33 (0)4 77 42 01 65 / Fax: +33 (0)4 77 42 66 66
E-mail: incom06@emse.fr
http://www.emse.fr/incom06/
  Partnership for the organization