EUROSENSORS 2017

The XXXI edition of the conference series

September 3-6 2017

eurosensors2017.eu > Comité d'organisation

Committees

Conference organization

Logo CMC2 and Logo MINES Saint-Étienne

Club CMC2
158 cours Fauriel - CS 62362
42023 Saint-Étienne Cedex 2

 

École des Mines de Saint-Étienne
158 cours Fauriel - CS 62362
42023 Saint-Étienne Cedex 2

Conference committee chairs

Conference organisation committee

Local Scientific Committee

  • T. Abdelkrim, Centrale Lille
  • P. Arguel, LAAS Toulouse
  • F. Baco-Antionali, IFPEN
  • V. Bardinal, LAAS Toulouse
  • P. Basset, ESIEE Marne-La-Vallée
  • S. Bernardini, Aix Marseille Université
  • I. Betremieux, TOTAL
  • Y. Bonnassieux, École Polytechnique Palaiseau
  • A. Bosseboeuf, Univ. Paris Sud- Paris Saclay
  • A. Boukabache, LAAS Toulouse
  • D. Briand, EPFL
  • M. Carré, Air Liquide
  • J. Delahaye, Engie
  • L. Dupont, IMT Atlantique
  • Y. Fouillet, CEA LETI
  • O. Français, ENS Cachan
  • D. Galayko, UPMC Sorbonne
  • A. Hemeryck, LAAS Toulouse
  • S. Hentz, CEA LETI
  • N. Jaffrezic, ISA Univ-lyon1
  • B. le Pioufle, ENS Cachan
  • E. Lefeuvre, Univ. Paris Sud - Paris Saclay
  • T. Leichle, LAAS Toulouse
  • G. Lissorgues, ESIEE Marne-La-Vallée
  • E. Martincic, Univ. Paris Sud - Paris Saclay
  • G. Mattana, Univ. Paris-Diderot
  • P. Ménini, LAAS Toulouse
  • K. Ngo, UPMC Sorbonne
  • C. Pijolat, IMT-Mines Saint-Étienne
  • B. Piro, Univ. Paris-Diderot
  • JP. Pol,i CEA Saclay
  • P. Pons, LAAS Toulouse
  • A. Pothier, Univ. Limoges
  • L. Presmanes, Univ. Paul Sabatier Toulouse
  • M. Rieu, IMT-Mines Saint-Étienne
  • P. Rober,t CEA LETI
  • L. Rousseau, ESIEE Marne-La-Vallée
  • E. Scorsonne, CEA Saclay
  • JC. Souriau, CEA LETI
  • JP. Viricelle, IMT-Mines Saint-Étienne
  • M. Werts, ENS Rennes

Conference Technical Program Committee

  • A
  • B
  • C
  • D
  • E
  • F
  • G
  • H
  • J
  • K
  • L
  • M
  • N
  • O
  • P
  • R
  • S
  • T
  • U
  • V
  • W
  • Z
Arregui  Francisco J., ES
Abdelkrim Talbi, FR
Baco-Antoniali Franck, FR
Barbier Daniel, FR
Bardinal Veronique, FR
Barsony Istvan, HU
Basset Philippe, FR
Becker Holger, DE
Beeby Stephen, UK
Benecke Wolfgang, DE
Bernardini Sandrine, FR
Boero Giovanni, CH
Bonnassieux Yvan, FR
Bonyár Attila, HU
Bosseboeuf Alain, FR
Boukabache Ali, FR
Bouwstra Siebe, NL
Breglio Giovanni, IT
Briand Danick, CH
Bucher Matthias, GR
Cane Carles, ES
Carmo Joao, BR
Carré Martine, FR
Chandrahalim Hengky, USA
Cirio Laurent, FR
Cole Marina, UK
Comini Elisabetta, IT
Compagnone Dario, IT
Conde João, PT
Correia Jose, PT
Curri Maria Lucia, IT
De Vito Saverio, IT
Delahaye Julie, FR
Di Natale Corrado, IT
Dufour Isabelle, FR
Dupont Laurent , FR
Dziuban Jan, PL
Elata David, IL
Fang Weileun, TW
Ferrari Vittorio, IT
Fischer Wolf-Joachim, DE
Fleischer Max, DE
Fouillet Yves, FR
Français Olivier, FR
French Paddy, NL
Fürjes Péter, HU
Galayko Dimitri, FR
Gardner Julian, UK
Gerardino Annamaria, IT
Golonka Leszek, PL
Gomes Maria Teresa, PT
Graf Markus, CH
Gue Anne-Marie, FR
Guidi Vincenzo, IT
Gutierrez Javier, ES
Hemeryck Anne, FR
Hentz Sebastien, FR
Hierlemann Andreas, CH
Hofmann Ulrich, DE
Horrillo Carmen, ES
Hotel Olivier, FR
Jaffrezic-Renault Nicole, FR
Jakoby Bernhard, AT
Kaltsas Grigoris, GR
Kieninger Jochen, DE
Kieu Ngo, FR
Koeck Anton, AT
Kotrotsios Georges, CH
Krijnen Gijs, NL
Külah Haluk, TR
Lang Hans Peter, CH
Lang Walter, DE
Le Pioufle Bruno, FR
Lefeuvre Elie, FR
Leichle Thierry, FR
Lissorgues Gaelle, FR
Llobet Eduard, CAT
Lloyd Spetz Anita, SE
Lorenzelli Leandro, EU
Lozanova Siya, BG
Luo Jack, UK
Maeder Thomas, CH
Mailley Pascal, FR
Malcovati Piero, IT
Malliaras George, FR
Martincic Emile, FR
Mattana Giorgio, FR
Ménini Philippe, FR
Moos Ralf, DE
Moreira Antonio, PT
Mueller Gerhard, DE
Nassiopoulou Androula, GR
Olthuis  Wouter, NL
Palzer Stefan, DE
Pannek Carolin, DE
Penza Michele, IT
Pijolat Christophe, FR
Piro Benoît, FR
Poli Jean-Philippe, FR
Polizzi Jean-Philippe, FR
Pons Patrick, FR
Postolache Octavian, PT
Pothier Arnaud, FR
Presmanes Lionel, FR
Puers Robert, BE
Puglisi Donatella, SE
Reindl Leonhard, DE
Renaud Philippe, CH
Rieu Mathilde, FR
Ripka Pavel, CZ
Robert Philippe, FR
Romano-Rodriguez Albert, ES
Roumenin Chavdar, BG
Rousseau Lionel, FR
Ruther Patrick, DE
Sarro Lina, NL
Sberveglieri Giorgio, IT
Schmid Ulrich, AT
Schnakenberg Uwe, DE
Schütze Andreas, DE
Scorsone Emmanuel, FR
Shimanoe Kengo, JP
Siciliano Pietro, IT
Sloma Marcin, PL
Solgaard Olav, USA
Souriau Jean-Charles, FR
Stemme Göran, SE
Talbi Abdelkrim, FR
Tilmans Harrie, BE
Torsi Luisa, IT
Tsamis Christos, GR
Urban Gerald, DE
Vasiliev Alexey, RU
Vellekoop Michael, DE
Vergados Dimitrios, GR
Viricelle Jean-Paul, FR
Wachutka Gerhard, DE
Walczak Rafał, PL
Weimar Udo, DE
Werts Martin, FR
White Neil, UK
Wlodarski wojtek, AU
Wolffenbuttel Reinoud, NL
Wöllenstein Jürgen, DE
Zimmermann Stefan, DE

 

International steering committee

  • Maximilian Fleischer, DE (co-chair)
  • Christofer Hierold, CH (co-chair)
  • István Bársony, HU
  • Wolfgang Benecke, DE
  • Elisabetta Comini, IT
  • Anton Köck, AT
  • Santiago Marco, ES
  • Donatella Puglisi, SE
  • Stefan Raible, DE
  • Philippe Robert, FR
  • Giorgio Sberveglieri, IT
  • Gerald Urban, DE
  • Alexey A. Vasiliev, RU
  • Jean-Paul Viricelle, FR
  • Rafal Walczak, PL

 

Honorary Members

  • Arnaldo D'Amico, IT
  • Danick Briand, CH
  • Jürgen Brugger, CH
  • Jose Correia, PT
  • Jan Dziuban, PL
  • Julian Gardner, UK
  • Peter Hauptmann, DE
  • Ryszard Jachowicz, PL
  • Nicole Jaffrezic, FR
  • Bernhard Jakoby, AT
  • Joan Ramon Morante, ES
  • Corrado di Natale, IT
  • Christophe Pijolat, FR
  • Robert Puers, BE
  • Pavel Ripka, CZ
  • Chavdar Roumenin, BG
  • Lina Sarro, NL
  • Anita Lloyd Spetz, SE
  • Valentin Smyntyna, UA
  • Christos Tsamis, GR
  • Michiel Vellekoop, DE
  • Yuri Vlasov, SU

 

The conference is organized in cooperation with

CEA Université Paris Diderot UPMC ISA
ESIEE LASS CNRS ENS Cachan  

 

Sponsors

Gold

Silver

Media Partner

Partners

Contact | | 2017 © MINES Saint-Étienne
2017 | © MINES Saint-Étienne